Directory

William Peace University

15 East Peace Street | Raleigh, NC 27604 | 919.508.2000

Name Department Location Phone
Accounts, Student
Student Accounts
Office of Finance & Administration Main 116 919-508-2318
Adamson, Colleen
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Admissions, Office
Office of Admissions
Office of Admissions Frazier Lobby 919-508-2214
Allen, Angela
Instructor, Chemistry
Sciences and Mathematics Pressly 100-B 919-508-2071
Andersen, Corinne
Professor of English & Department Chair of Humanities
Humanities Flowe 109 919-508-2736
Anderson, Jennifer
Academic Advisor
Center for Student Success Finch Library 202 919-508-2040
Anderson, Thomas
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Andrews, Ying
Instructor, Simulation & Game Design
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Arias, Austin
Director of Student Involvement
Student Involvement 2nd Floor Ruffin Hall - Student Life 919-508-2015
Arroyo-Greene, Cody
Asst. Dir. Student Dev. & Training for Res. Life and Housing
Residence Life Brown McPherson 104C 919-508-2059
Aurand, Brian
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2057
Averill, Tina
Administrative Assistant
Office of the Registrar Main 108 919-508-2012
Bailey, Amanda
Instructor, Theatre
Humanities Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Ballentine, James
Office Services Assistant
Office of Buildings & Grounds Halifax Mailroom 919-508-2411
Bankston, James
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Barber, DeAngelo
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Barker, Ellie
Director of Alumni Relations & Annual Giving
Office of Advancement Office of Advancement 102-D 919-508-2041
Barringer, Nicole
Head Coach, Volleyball
Athletics Hermann 111 919-508-2356
Beavers, Kayla
Assistant Director of Human Resources
Office of Human Resources Main 200 919-508-2053
Beck, John
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Bennett, Stephanie
Accounts Payable Specialist
Office of Finance & Administration Main 133 919-508-2488
Biasello, Anthony
Assistant Professor of Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 217a 919-508-2091
Bistromowitz, Joshua
Director of Admissions
Office of Admissions Frazier 103 919-508-2323
Blattner, Carolyn
Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs Main 206 919-508-2048
Bloom, Jamie
Associate Head Coach, Swim
Athletics Pacer Den 919-508-2283
Blush, Jennifer
Assistant Professor of Psychology
Psychology and Business Flowe 311A 919-508-2299
Bock, Amanda
Assistant Professor of Special Education
Education Flowe 201 919-508-2740
Bonner, Lisa
Prof of Biology & Dept Chair of Sciences & Mathematics
Sciences and Mathematics Pressly 201a 919-508-2348
Born, Christopher
Director of Immersive Learning
Office of Academic Affairs Main 115 919-508-2376
Bosch, Morghan
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Bradham, Charles
Instructor, Education
Education Main 105 919-508-2214
Brock, Nancy
Assistant Controller
Office of Finance & Administration Main 132 919-508-2034
Brooks, Joni
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2000
Brown, Rhonda
Assistant Professor of Biology
Sciences and Mathematics Pressly 100a 919-508-2062
Brown, Anna
Area Coordinator
Residence Life Brown McPherson 104B 919-508-2320
Brown, Elaine
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Brumback, Markham
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Bryant, Maya
Annual Giving and Engagement Coordinator
Office of Advancement Office of Advancement 919-508-2680
Buchanan, Luke
Instructor, Art
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Campbell, Patrick
Instructor, Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Carroll, Kelly
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Carter, R. Lee
Assistant Professor of Religion & William C. Bennett Chaplain
Humanities Main 220 919-508-2049
Casey, Karen
Instructor, Political Science
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Childs, Susan
Associate Vice President for Finance/Controller
Office of Finance & Administration Main 114a 919-508-2033
Christman, Roger
Assoc. Prof of Comm. & SGD and Dept Chair of Comm. & SGD
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 309 919-508-2749
Clewis, Reid
Head Coach, Women Soccer
Athletics Pacer Den 919-508-2017
Cline, Julie
Career Design Center Assistant Director
Career Design Center Main 15 919-508-2006
Cohen, Todd
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Cole, Bobbie
Assistant Vice President of Student Life & Director of Residence
Residence Life 2nd Floor Ruffin 919-508-2014
Corley, Kathy
Instructor, Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Coscia, Jessica
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Cranham, John
Associate Vice President for Buildings & Grounds
Office of Buildings & Grounds Halifax Office 919-508-2336
Croasmun, Anita
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 301 919-508-2432
Crowder, John
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Cunningham, Sarah
Instructor, Anthropology
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Curle, Thomas
Director of Athletics
Athletics Hermann 919-508-2366
D'Amato, Jenny
Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs Main 115 2397
Daniels, Alexandra
Assistant Professor of Anthropology
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 218B 919-508-2750
Davidson, Morgan
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Athletics Herman 111 TBD
Davis, Nicole
Director of the Wellness Center
Wellness Center Joyner House Rm 200 919-508-2163
Day, Patrick
Instructor, English
Humanities Flowe 313 919-508-2432
DeBerardino, Christina
Instructor, Professional Development Series
Career Services Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Debnam, Gloria
Career Design Center Graduate Assistant
Career Design Center Main 105 919-508-2010
Desk, Help
Office of Information Technology
Office of Information Technology Main 204 919-508-2417
Dew, Emily
Instructor, Anthropology
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Dietz, Kelley
Director of Presidential Operations
Office of the President Office of the President 919-508-2220
Dillon, Dawn
Director of Retention & First Year Experience
Center for Student Success Finch Library 203 919-508-2005
Dobbins, Charlie
Head Coach, Softball
Athletics Hermann Athletic Center 103 919-508-2330
Dorfman, Robin
Instructor, Professional Development Series
Career Services Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Duncan, Charles
Vice President for Academic Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs Flowe 209 919-508-2732
Duty, Chris
Associate Coach, Baseball
Athletics Hermann Athletic Center 103 919-508-2310
Edwards, Elizabeth
Director Of Donor Relations
Office of Advancement Office of Advancement 102-E 919-508-2361
Eisenberg, Larry
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Ellison, Larry
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2001
Ellithorpe, Corey
Instructor, History
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Elrod, Emily
Instructor, Education
Education Flowe 313 919-508-2000
Evans, Darrell
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Ewen, Ilina
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Farwell, Jillian
Assistant Registrar
Office of the Registrar Main 108 919-508-2301
Ferreri, Linda
Business Faculty Advisor
Psychology and Business Flowe 218A 919-508-2056
Fine, Jennifer
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Flatley, Brian
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Florian, Meghan
Instructor, English
Humanities Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Front Desk, Library
William Peace University Library
Lucy Cooper Finch Library Finch Library 919-508-2302
Fuller, Melanie
Registrar
Office of the Registrar Main 108 919-508-2311
Gailor, Heidi
Associate Professor of Business
Psychology and Business Pressly 304 919-508-2353
Galizes, Ana
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2342
Garera, Gina
Academic Success Coach, SPS
School of Professional Studies Main 111 919-508-2039
Geddis, Maria
Database Trainer & Report Writer
Office of Information Technology Main 211 919-508-2036
George, Todd
Head Coach, Men Golf
Athletics Pacer Den 919-508-2016
Gessner, Sarah
Physician
Wellness Center Joyner House 100A 919-508-2498
Goode, Vera
Admissions Office & Events Manager
Office of Admissions Frazier 108 919-508-2350
Guillory, Brant
Adjunct Instructor, SPS
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Gundersen, Alex
Athletic Trainer II
Athletics Hermann Athletic Center 111 919-508-2328
Hall, Vincent
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Hanson, Katharine
Instructor, Biology
Sciences and Mathematics Pressly 102A 919-508-2365
Hardin-Lee, Laura
University Physician
Wellness Center Joyner House 919-508-2498
Harris, Jeffrey
Adjunct Instructor, History
History Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Harrison, Dencil
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Hartwell, Jennifer
Career Design Center Director
Career Design Center Main 103 919-508-2007
Hathaway, Fred
Head Coach, Men's and Women's Cross Country
Athletics Pacer Den TBD
Hawkins, Joshua
Human Resources Consultant
Office of Human Resources Main 200 919-508-2027
Hayes, Scot
IT Administrator
Office of Information Technology Main 205 919-508-2417
Hayes, Chelsea
Assistant Director of Student Involvement
Student Involvement 2nd Floor Ruffin Hall 919-508-2504
Hedgepeth, Lamar
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Hellmers, Nathan
Director of the Library
Lucy Cooper Finch Library Finch Library 101 919-508-2303
Hemmer, Michelle
Director of Financial Aid
Office of Financial Aid Main 129 919-508-2284
Hicks, Ansley
Admissions Recruiter
Office of Admissions 101 Frazier Hall 919-508-2022
Hicks, Jorgianne
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Hill, Kevin
Instructor, Education
Education Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Hodge, Matt
Assistant Professor of Theatre
Humanities Browne-McPherson 104b 919-508-2058
Hogan, Amy
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Holden, William
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Holloman, Anthony
Area Coordinator
Residence Life Browne Mc-Pherson 104D 919-508-2064
Holmes, Lauren
Accounts Payable & Payroll Specialist
Office of Finance & Administration Main 118 919-508-2032
Holmes, Salanna
Director Of Reporting and Academic Operations
Office of Academic Affairs Main 113 919-508-2396
Holmes, Andrew
Bookstore Manager
Bookstore Ruffin 1st Floor 919-508-2340
Holsonback, Sandra
Assistant Professor of Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 218A 919-508-2047
Huber, Ryan
Head Coach, Men Soccer
Athletics Pacer Den 919-508-2000
Huertas, Joan
Human Resources Assistant
Office of Human Resources Main 200 919-508-2029
Husmann, Caleb
Assistant Professor of Political Science
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 108 919-508-2758
Hyman, Rebecca
Admissions Recruiter
Office of Admissions Frazier 101 919-508-2023
Ikard, Bria
Direct Loan Specialist/Financial Aid Counselor
Office of Financial Aid Main 124 919-508-2249
Ivey, Merica
Admissions Recruiter
Office of Admissions Frazier 105 919-508-2020
James, Rachael
Head Coach, Men's and Women's Tennis
Athletics Pacer Den 919-508-2298
James, Robert
Instructor, History
Culture & History & Politics Main 105 919-508-2214
Jennings-Alexander, Janelle
Assistant Professor of English
Humanities Flowe 105 919-508-2043
Jensen, Diane
Librarian
Lucy Cooper Finch Library Finch Library 919-508-2305
Jessup, Timothy
Assistant Director of Public Safety
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
John, Michael
Director of Public Safety
Office of Public Safety Main 108 919-508-2402
Johnson, Tiffany
Instructor, RN to BSN Nursing
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2000
Johnson, Justin
Assistant Professor of Simulation & Game Design
Art & Communication & SGD Pressly 303A 919-508-2352
Johnson, Rashad
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Junkins, Mary
Instructor, Psychology
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Kanoy, Korrel
Instructor, Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Kelly, Renee
Nurse
Wellness Center Joyner House 919-508-2503
Kenny, Timothy
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Killilea, Ryan
Admissions Recruiter
Office of Admissions 105 Frazier 919-508-2026
Klinegores, Kasha
Director of Advising Services
Center for Student Success Finch 203 919-508-2742
Knussman, Riley
Assistant Softball Coach
Athletics Stable - Softball Office TBD
Kusko, Elizabeth
Asst Prof Poli Sci & Prog Dir, Crim Justice, Poli Sci, Pre-Law
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 203 919-508-2744
Lambert, Kathy
Associate Vice President for Human Resources
Office of Human Resources Main 200 919-508-2028
Lange, Elizabeth
Asst Prof & Program Director of Exercise & Sports Science
Sciences and Mathematics Browne 207 919-508-2025
Lanier, Dianna
Instructor, Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Laskowski, Eliza
Assistant Professor of English
Humanities Flowe 107 919-508-2734
Lassiter, Cheniqua
Assistant Director of Adult Enrollment Services
School of Professional Studies Frazier 102 919-508-2042
Lawrence, Catherine
Instructor, Art
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Lebron, Linda
Title IX Investigator
Office of Public Safety Office of Public Safety 919-508-2401
Leiper, Kobie
Assistant Professor of Nursing & RN to BSN Program Director
Office of Academic Affairs Main 117 919-508-2288
Llewellyn, Lisa
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Lombardo, Shelby
Sports Information Assistant
Athletics Hermann 105 919-508-2207
Lottino, Paul
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Lusic, Hrvoje
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Sciences and Mathematics Pressly 101A 919-508-2346
Luurs, Geoffrey
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Machalicky, Charles
Instructor, Theatre
Humanities Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Mack, Tarika
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Maddalena, Sarah
Assistant Professor of Communication & English
Humanities Flowe 101 919-508-2008
MaGuire, Marti
Assistant Professor of Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 315A 919-508-2309
Marshall, Bradley
Instructor, Exercise Sport Science
Sciences and Mathematics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Massa, Julieann
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Athletics Hermann 111 919-508-2324
Mathis, Stephanie
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Mazyck, Gail
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
McCandless, Susan
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
McClaren, Lori
Executive Director of the School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 109 919-508-2367
McDougall, Heather
Instructor, Political Science
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
McDowell, Melinda
Assistant Director Of Counseling & Disability Services
Health Services Joyner House 201 919-508-2018
McElreath, Scott
Professor of Philosophy & Program Director of Liberal Studies
Humanities Flowe 216 919-508-2738
McElreath, Alissa
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
McGeary, Scott
Physician
Wellness Center Joyner House 919-508-2498
Mcginnis, Jennifer
Instructor, Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2432
McGraw, Darryl
Chief Information Officer
Office of Information Technology Main 207 919-508-2418
McKeithan, Glennda
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
McKenzie, Tiffany
Instructor, Psychology
Psychology and Business Flowe 108 919-508-2734
McLain, Cassie
Instructor, Mathematics
Sciences and Mathematics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Meginnis-Payne, Kayce
Associate Professor of Psychology
Psychology and Business Flowe 316 919-508-2762
Melomo, Lee
Instructor, Global Studies
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Melomo, Vincent
Assoc Prof Anthro & Dept Chair Culture, History, & Politics
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 314 919-508-2277
Mickey, Brenna
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Midyette, Page
Instructor, Professional Development Series
Career Services Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Miron, Jarrod
Assistant Director of Athletics/Title IX Deputy Coordinator
Athletics 807 Halifax 919-508-2011
Moore, Chris
Assistant Professor Of Mathematics & Physics
Sciences and Mathematics Pressly 102-A 919-508-2365
Morgus, Vincent
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Mullis, Hannah
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Murphy, Colleen
Vice President for Enrollment Management & Marketing
Enrollment Management Frazier 104 919-508-2206
Myer, Patrick
Associate Professor of Biology
Sciences and Mathematics Pressly 202a 919-508-2349
Myers, Kyle
Instructor, Psychology
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Myers, Jeff
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Myers, Nicole
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Newhouse, Wade
Program Director of Theater; Professor of English
Humanities Flowe 103 919-508-2739
Nilson III, Kenneth
Asst Prof Exer & Sport Sci, Head Strength & Cond Coach
Sciences and Mathematics Flowe 112-A TBD
Nye, Carolyn
Prog. Dir. of Business & Assoc. Prof. of Business and Analytics
Psychology and Business Pressly 300 919-508-2743
O'Neal, Dale
Instructor, RN to BSN Nursing
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2000
Odham, Kasie
Senior Financial Aid Counselor/FWS Supervisor
Office of Financial Aid Main 131 919-508-2260
Office, Financial Aid
Office of Financial Aid
Office of Financial Aid Frazier 104 919-508-2394
Olivier, Arno
Head Coach, Women Lacrosse
Athletics Pacer Den 919-508-2296
Otis, Katie
Assistant Professor of History & Program Director of History
Culture & History & Politics Browne-McPherson 104d 919-508-2339
Page, Emily
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Pais, Andrew
Instructor, Biology
Sciences and Mathematics Pressly 100-B 919-508-2071
Parham, Randy
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Parker, Bashshar
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Parker, Deborah
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-580-2432
Parsons, Ed
Technical Support Analyst
Office of Information Technology Main 204 919-508-2417
Parsons, Sarah
Instructor, Biology
Sciences and Mathematics Pressly 100-B 919-508-2071
Paulhus, Linda
Student Accounts Manager
Office of Finance & Administration Main 116 919-508-2286
Pearson, Michelle
Instructor, Theatre
Humanities Flowe 313 919-508-2462
Peralta, Ozzie
Director of Athletic Communications
Athletics Hermann 105 919-508-2207
Pham, Bathong
Head Coach, Track & Field
Athletics Pacer Den 919-508-2321
Porter, Jason
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics Hermann 109 TBD
Powell, Nathalie
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Powers, Lorraine
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Prewitt, Laura
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Price, Annie
Director Of Advancement Services
Office of Advancement Office of Advancement 102-C 919-508-2583
Putterman, Sarah
Instructor, Theatre
Humanities Browne-McPherson 101 919-508-2324
Ralph, Brian
President
Office of the President Main Parlor 919-508-2220
Rancourt, Benjamin
Instructor, Philosophy
Humanities Flowe 313 9195082432
Ray, Cora
Head Athletic Trainer
Athletics Hermann Athletic Center 111 919-508-2328
Reece, Ruth
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Sciences and Mathematics Flowe 301 919-508-2432
Reed, Stephanie
Director of Diversity & Inclusion
Diversity & Inclusion Main 919-508-2319
Reeves, Cynthia
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Regan, John
Head Coach, Men's and Women's Swimming
Athletics Pacer Den TBD
Registrar, Office
Registrar's Office
Office of the Registrar Main 108 919-508-2012
Reynolds, Hannah
Assistant Softball Coach
Athletics Stable - Softball Office 919-508-2330
Rizzo, Frank
Vice President for Student Life
Student Life Ruffin 2nd Floor - Student Life 919-508-2317
Robertson, Adair
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Sciences and Mathematics Flowe 303 919-508-2754
Rogers, Deanna
Director of Academic Support
Center for Student Success Finch Library 202 919-508-2080
Rowe, Philip
Executive Director of Athletics
Athletics Hermann Athletic Center 101 919-508-2329
Rumball, Angela
Instructor, Theatre
Humanities Theatre 919-508-2432
Ruppe, Ruth
University Nurse
Wellness Center Joyner House 919-508-2502
Russell, Jennifer
Associate Professor of Education & Department Chair of Education
Education Flowe 205 919-508-2291
Saraceno, Frank
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Saraceno, Ann-Marie
Administrative Assistant
Office of Finance & Administration Main 126 919-508-2178
Sargent, Lyndee
Athletic Trainer (Temp)
Athletics Hermann Athletic Center 109 919-508-2328
Sauls, JoAnn
Assistant Registrar
Office of the Registrar Main 108 919-508-2013
Schissel, Paul
Instructor, Anthropology
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Scholz, Stephen
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Schurtman, Mark
Instructor, Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Scurry, Dijone
Interim Head Women's Lacrosse Coach
Athletics Pacer Den TBD
Sefransky, Mike
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Selbe, Terri
Assistant Registrar
Office of the Registrar Main 108 919-508-2009
Services, Dining
Dining Services
Dining Services Main 112 919-508-2344
Shears, Dane
Instructor, Simulation & Game Design
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2342
Sherrill, Britney
Conference and Events Manager
Conference & Events Main 111 919-508-2045
Shields, Claude
Assistant Director of Athletics/Head Men Basketball Coach
Athletics Hermann Athletic Center 107A 919-508-2331
Sibrizzi, Eric
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Athletics Pacer Den TBD
Smith, Grahm
Head Coach, Women Basketball
Athletics Hermann Athletic Center 111 919-508-2052
Smith, Colin
Interim Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
Athletics Pacer Den 919-508-2295
Stamey, Jodi
Vice President for Advancement
Office of Advancement Office of Advancement 102-A 919-508-2362
Stamps, Richard
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Stanley, Whitney
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Stephens, Dana
Admissions Recruiter
Office of Admissions Frazier 101 919-508-2021
Stidham, Cheryl
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Stokes, Jamaal
Coordinator of Athletic Operations and Intramurals
Athletics Pacer Den 919-508-2011
Stuckey, Leigh
Instructor, Anthropology
Culture & History & Politics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Suchanec, Jennifer
Instructor, English
Humanities Main 105 919-508-2308
Sweeney, Devin
Graduate Assistant, Student Involvement
Office of Student Involvement 2nd Floor Ruffin Hall 919-508-2019
Tarquini, Maureen
Instructor, Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Tharrington, Edward
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Thompson, John
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Thompson, Kenia
Instructor, Professional Development Series
Career Services Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Thompson, Eric
Instructor, Communication
Art & Communication & SGD Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Thorpe, Najuma
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2000
Thrasher, Emily
Instructor, Education
Education Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Torres, Patrick
Instructor, Theatre
Humanities Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Trueman Wells, Anastasia
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Tshibambi, Rebecca
Campus Visit Experience & Guest Coordinator
Office of Admissions Main 104 Welcome Center 919-508-2214
Vick, Anna
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Vincent, Robin
Assistant Professor of Education
Education Flowe 207 919-508-2741
Wang, Michelle
Assistant Professor of Business Administration
Psychology and Business Flowe 218B 919-508-2082
Ward, Angie
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Warren, Nikita
Assistant Coach, Women Basketball
Athletics Hermann 109 TBD
Webb, J. Ryan
Associate Director of Residence Life and Housing
Residence Life Brown McPherson 104A 919-508-2112
Welch, Nancy
University Cashier
Office of Finance & Administration Main 116 919-508-2318
White, Tracy
Adjunct Instructor, SPS
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
White, Amy
Assistant Professor of Theatre
Humanities Browne-McPherson 104a 919-508-2054
Williams, Amanda
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Main 105 919-508-2214
Wingate, Gerald
Public Safety Officer
Office of Public Safety Main 107 919-508-2401
Witcher, Betty
Prof of Psychology & Dept Chair of Psychology & Business
Psychology and Business Flowe 305 919-508-2755
WPU, Office of Public Safety
Office of Public Safety
Office of Finance & Administration Main 107 919-508-2401
WPU, Bookstore
Bookstore
Bookstore Ruffin 1st Floor 919-508-2340
Wright, Nancy
Instructor, RN to BSN Nursing
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2000
Yearwood, Rocky
Vice President for Administration/CFO
Office of Finance & Administration Main 114C 919-508-2035
Yerger, Brian
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Athletics Pacer Den TBD
Yount, Kathleen
Instructor, Physical Education
Sciences and Mathematics Flowe 313 919-508-2432
Zuidema, Brandon
Instructor, School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Flowe 313 919-508-2432